Privacy Policy

We are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our website visitors. This Privacy Policy explains what happens when you visit the site.
We do not collect any personally identifiable information from visitors to our website unless they expressly opt-in to our services. Regular updates of the Privacy Policy are completed, requiring you to check back on this Policy from time to time.

Data Privacy Notice

The Data Protection Act 2018 and the General Data Protection Regulation
(GDPR) give individuals in the UK and the European Union enhanced rights over the use of their data. Under the GDPR, we can only hold and process your personal data on one or more of the grounds authorised by the GDPR. In this notice we advise you of the basis on which we hold and process your personal data under the GDPR.

Use of Your Personal Data

If you expressly consent to subscribe to our mailing list, this will authorise us to process your data for this purpose. We will store your data on our database to enable us to contact you with updates. We will only send you information if you have given us your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time.

We will also store any data provided to us when you contact us for any
reason. We will use this information to respond to you where appropriate.
We will not use your personal data other than for the purposes described in this notice. We do not share user data with third parties.

Use of Cookies

In running and maintaining the website we may collect and process
anonymous data, including information about use of the site, details of visits, pages viewed and the resources accessed. This information includes traffic data and other communication data.

We use this information to assist in improving the website experience and for statistical purposes.

Protection of Your Personal Data

We use third-parties to host our website and to process our services. We
have implemented the necessary contractual arrangements to ensure the
confidentiality and security of your personal data under their control.
We will not keep your personal data for longer than is necessary for the
stated purposes except to the extent required by law.
We will take all reasonable and necessary technical and organisational measures to protect your personal data.

Your Rights

If you are concerned about your data you have the right of access to your personal data and the right to correct it.

You also have the right to ask us to stop using you personal data.
You can exercise your rights by contacting us using the contact form on our website.

Back to Home
Copyright © 2020 Time Honoured Ltd, All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy
For a correct visualization of the site rotate the device in the other direction
en_GBEnglish